Neil R. BALFOUR : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 09-04-1981 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 10-04-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Budgets