Ursula BRAUN-MOSER : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 15-01-1990 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 15-01-1990 / 18-07-1994 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 15-01-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 19-01-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 22-02-1991 / 13-03-1991 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 15-01-1992 / 17-09-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 18-09-1992 / 16-09-1993 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 17-09-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)