Ursula BRAUN-MOSER
  • Ursula
    BRAUN-MOSER
  • Germany
  • Date of birth: 25 May 1937, Frankfurt a. M.

Political groups

  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 15.01.1990 / 18.07.1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)
  • 15.01.1990 / 18.07.1994 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Vice-Chair

  • 12.02.1985 / 09.03.1986 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 10.03.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 21.01.1987 / 13.03.1989 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 14.03.1989 / 24.07.1989 : Delegation for relations with Israel

Member

  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 15.01.1990 / 14.01.1992 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 19.01.1990 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 22.02.1991 / 13.03.1991 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 15.01.1992 / 17.09.1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 18.09.1992 / 16.09.1993 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 17.09.1993 / 18.07.1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)

Substitute

  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy