Trevor COLMAN : 7th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 14-07-2009 / 24-03-2011 : Europe of freedom and democracy Group - Member
  • 25-03-2011 / 30-06-2014 : Non-attached Members

National parties 

  • 14-07-2009 / 30-06-2014 : United Kingdom Independence Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 16-07-2009 / 18-01-2012 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 19-01-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 28-03-2012 / 23-10-2013 : Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering
  • 29-03-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute 

  • 16-07-2009 / 24-03-2011 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 194 and 162(11)

Parliamentary questions 
Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128

Declarations 

Declaration of financial interests