Trevor COLMAN
  • Trevor
    COLMAN
  • United Kingdom
  • Born on 27 August 1941, St. Breward

Political groups

  • 01.10.2008 / 13.07.2009 : Independence/Democracy Group - Member
  • 14.07.2009 / 24.03.2011 : Europe of freedom and democracy Group - Member
  • 25.03.2011 / 30.06.2014 : Non-attached Members - Member

National parties

  • 01.10.2008 / 13.07.2009 : UK Independence Party (United Kingdom)
  • 14.07.2009 / 30.06.2014 : United Kingdom Independence Party (United Kingdom)

Member

  • 08.10.2008 / 19.10.2008 : Committee on International Trade
  • 02.02.2009 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on International Trade
  • 16.07.2009 / 18.01.2012 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 19.01.2012 / 30.06.2014 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 28.03.2012 / 23.10.2013 : Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering
  • 29.03.2012 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute

  • 09.10.2008 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 16.07.2009 / 24.03.2011 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs

Activités parlementaires en plénière pour la 7ème législature

Speeches in plenary

17

Review of the Cyprus Presidency (debate)

15-01-2013 P7_CRE-REV(2013)01-15(6)

Conclusions of the European Council meeting (1-2 March 2012) (debate)

13-03-2012 P7_CRE(2012)03-13(6)

Economic crisis and the euro (debate)

14-09-2011 P7_CRE(2011)09-14(3)

Implementation of the Services Directive (debate)

14-02-2011 P7_CRE(2011)02-14(13)

Territorial, social and economic cohesion - Good governance and EU regional policy (debate)

13-12-2010 P7_CRE(2010)12-13(20)

Explanations of vote

23-11-2010 P7_CRE(2010)11-23(9)

A7-0328/2010 - REPORT Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund, in accordance with point 26 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 17 May 2006 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline and sound financial management

Explanations of vote

23-11-2010 P7_CRE(2010)11-23(9)

A7-0324/2010 - REPORT Report on the proposal for a Council regulation on State aid to facilitate the closure of uncompetitive coal mines

The situation in the beekeeping sector (debate)

23-11-2010 P7_CRE(2010)11-23(19)

Explanations of vote

15-06-2010 P7_CRE(2010)06-15(8)

A7-0165/2010 - REPORT Report on progress towards the achievement of the Millennium Development Goals: mid-term review in preparation of the UN high-level meeting in September 2010

Parliamentary questions

2

Implementing rules on flight and duty time limitations and rest requirements

18-12-2012 P-011515/2012

Common Fisheries Policy

18-01-2011 P-000359/2011

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 6th parliamentary term

Speeches in plenary

3

Explanations of vote

14-01-2009 P6_CRE(2009)01-14(5)

A6-0479/2008 - REPORT Report on the situation of fundamental rights in the European Union 2004-2008

Explanations of vote

04-12-2008 P6_CRE(2008)12-04(8)

A6-0396/2008 - REPORT on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a facility for rapid response to soaring food prices in developing countries

General arrangements for excise duty (debate)

17-11-2008 P6_CRE(2008)11-17(23)

Declarations (7th parliamentary term)

Europarl TV