Nicole FONTAINE : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 27-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 28-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 16-06-1996 : Union pour la démocratie française - Centre des démocrates sociaux (France)
  • 17-06-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Union pour la démocratie française - Force démocrate (France)

Vice-President 

  • 19-07-1994 / 13-01-1997 : European Parliament
  • 19-07-1994 / 13-01-1997 : Parliament's Bureau
  • 14-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : European Parliament
  • 14-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 12-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Israel