Glenn BEDINGFIELD
  • Glenn
    BEDINGFIELD
  • Malta
  • Born on 15 November 1974, Pieta

Political groups

  • 29.10.2008 / 13.07.2009 : Socialist Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties

  • 29.10.2008 / 13.07.2009 : Partit Laburista (Malta)

Member

  • 19.11.2008 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on Budgets

Substitute

  • 07.11.2008 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on Regional Development

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 6th parliamentary term

Parliamentary questions

4

VAT on vaccinations

08-04-2009 P-3074/2009

VAT on imported second-hand vehicles in Malta

23-01-2009 P-0504/2009

Right of privacy for individuals

16-12-2008 E-6960/2008

Illegal immigration

21-11-2008 E-6477/2008