Mathilde M. van den BRINK : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 16-11-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 16-11-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)

Vice-Chair 

  • 24-11-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee

Member 

  • 16-11-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with The United Nations Organisation
  • 24-11-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union

Substitute 

  • 23-11-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee