Maria Luisa CASSANMAGNAGO CERRETTI : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-01-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 21-01-1992 / 11-02-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 12-02-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Chair 

  • 18-02-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 17-02-1992 / 17-09-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 18-09-1992 / 16-09-1993 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 17-09-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 18-02-1991 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 17-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 11-02-1992 / 17-02-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 18-12-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 12-10-1990 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-06-1991 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 15-09-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 11-06-1992 / 18-12-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States