Jeroen LENAERS : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Christen Democratisch Appèl (Netherlands)

Vice-Chair 

  • 16-10-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
  • 14-09-2017 / 14-11-2018 : Special Committee on Terrorism

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 / 15-10-2014 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 12-09-2017 / 13-09-2017 : Special Committee on Terrorism

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Contact