Nicolas ALFONSI : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-09-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-09-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Mouvement des Radicaux de Gauche (France)

Member 

  • 09-03-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Legal Affairs Committee
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Estern Europe