Aymeri de MONTESQUIOU FEZENSAC : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 04-11-1989 / 16-04-1993 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 04-11-1989 / 16-04-1993 : Parti radical (France)

Chair 

  • 12-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 11-02-1993 / 16-04-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States

Vice-Chair 

  • 24-11-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy

Member 

  • 04-11-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 15-01-1992 / 16-04-1993 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Substitute 

  • 23-11-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 15-01-1992 / 16-04-1993 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 11-02-1993 / 16-04-1993 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China