Alin Lucian ANTOCHI
  • Alin Lucian
    ANTOCHI
  • Romania
  • Date of birth: 10 December 1972, Roman

Political groups

  • 21.01.2009 / 13.07.2009 : Socialist Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties

  • 21.01.2009 / 13.07.2009 : Partidul Social Democrat (Romania)

Vice-Chair

  • 11.02.2009 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on Legal Affairs

Member

  • 05.02.2009 / 13.07.2009 : Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 05.02.2009 / 10.02.2009 : Committee on Legal Affairs

Substitute

  • 03.02.2009 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 03.02.2009 / 13.07.2009 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 6th parliamentary term

Speeches in plenary

11

Explanations of vote

02-04-2009 P6_CRE(2009)04-02(10)

A6-0182/2009 - REPORT Report on Problems and prospects converning European Citizenship

Strengthening security and fundamental freedoms on the Internet (debate)

25-03-2009 P6_CRE(2009)03-25(11)

Common consular instructions: biometric identifiers and visa applications (debate)

24-03-2009 P6_CRE(2009)03-24(15)

State of play of SIS II (debate)

11-03-2009 P6_CRE(2009)03-11(11)

Future of the European Common Asylum System (debate)

09-03-2009 P6_CRE(2009)03-09(19)

Explanations of vote

19-02-2009 P6_CRE(2009)02-19(10)

A6-0026/2009 - REPORT on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council providing for sanctions against employers of illegally staying third-country nationals

Explanations of vote

19-02-2009 P6_CRE(2009)02-19(10)

A6-0033/2009 - REPORT Report on the role of NATO in the security architecture of the EU

The review of the European Neighbourhood Policy Instrument (debate)

18-02-2009 P6_CRE(2009)02-18(22)

Parliamentary questions

1