Antonio MAZZONE : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 26-10-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 26-10-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Movimento sociale italiano - Destra nazionale (Italy)

Member 

  • 20-11-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Substitute 

  • 27-10-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Transport and Tourism