Virginio BETTINI : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 26-10-1989 / 18-07-1994 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 26-10-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Verdi Arcobaleno (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 27-10-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 12-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Member 

  • 27-10-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 15-01-1992 / 12-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities

Substitute 

  • 26-10-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America