François MUSSO : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 16-10-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 16-10-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Member 

  • 25-10-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 25-10-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
  • 26-11-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 04-09-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)