Louis LAUGA : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 04-11-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 15-11-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Member 

  • 04-11-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 24-11-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee