Klaus RISKÆR PEDERSEN : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 05-12-1993 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member
  • 06-12-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 05-12-1993 : Venstre (Denmark)
  • 06-12-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Løsgænger (Denmark)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 18-11-1990 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 19-11-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 27-04-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee