Jean-Claude MARTINEZ : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 05-09-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Technical Group of the European Right - Member

National parties 

  • 05-09-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Front national (France)

Member 

  • 09-10-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union

Substitute 

  • 12-09-1989 / 09-11-1989 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 10-11-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 29-05-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 22-06-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 22-06-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee