Jaroslav PAŠKA
  • Jaroslav
    PAŠKA
  • Slovakia
  • Born on 20 June 1954, Banská Štiavnica

Political groups

  • 14.07.2009 / 15.02.2010 : Europe of freedom and democracy Group - Vice-Chair
  • 16.02.2010 / 30.06.2014 : Europe of freedom and democracy Group -

National parties

  • 14.07.2009 / 30.06.2014 : Slovenská národná strana (Slovakia)

Member

  • 16.07.2009 / 18.01.2012 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 16.09.2009 / 30.06.2013 : Delegation to the EU-Croatia Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 19.01.2012 / 30.06.2014 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 15.04.2013 / 06.11.2013 : Committee on Petitions
  • 09.10.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Substitute

  • 16.07.2009 / 08.03.2011 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 16.07.2009 / 18.01.2012 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 16.09.2009 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
  • 16.09.2009 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees
  • 08.10.2009 / 31.07.2011 : Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis
  • 19.01.2012 / 30.06.2014 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 19.01.2012 / 26.02.2013 : Committee on Budgets
  • 08.10.2012 / 14.04.2013 : Committee on Petitions
  • 07.11.2013 / 30.06.2014 : Committee on Petitions

Activités parlementaires en plénière pour la 7ème législature

Speeches in plenary

568

Shipments of waste (debate)

17-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-17(4)

Interinstitutional agreement on the transparency register (debate)

14-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-14(20)

European business centres in Asia (debate)

13-03-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)03-13(6)

European Investment Bank annual report 2012 (debate)

10-03-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)03-10(11)

Equality between women and men in 2012 (debate)

10-03-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)03-10(12)

Visa requirements for third-countries nationals - Future of EU visa policy (debate)

27-02-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)02-27(6)

Use of armed drones (debate)

26-02-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)02-26(15)

Motions for resolutions

55

Joint motion for a resolution on Egypt

05-02-2014 RC-B7-0145/2014

Joint motion for a resolution on the situation in Ukraine

05-02-2014 RC-B7-0138/2014

Motion for a resolution on the situation in Syria

04-02-2014 B7-0160/2014

Motion for a resolution on the situation in Egypt

04-02-2014 B7-0148/2014

Joint motion for a resolution on recent elections in Bangladesh

15-01-2014 RC-B7-0034/2014

Motion for a resolution on the situation of right defenders and opposition activists in Cambodia and Laos

13-01-2014 B7-0035/2014

NB: This motion for a resolution is available in the original language only.

Joint motion for a resolution on recent violence in Iraq

09-10-2013 RC-B7-0446/2013

Joint motion for a resolution on clashes in Sudan and subsequent media censorship

09-10-2013 RC-B7-0444/2013

Written declarations

1

Written declaration on the fight against gestational diabetes

09-09-2013 P7_DCL(2013)0010 Lapsed

Details

Rolandas PAKSAS , Juozas IMBRASAS , Justina VITKAUSKAITE BERNARD , Marc TARABELLA , Anna ROSBACH , Jaroslav PAŠKA , Tadeusz CYMAŃSKI , Jolanta Emilia HIBNER , Magdi Cristiano ALLAM , Claudio MORGANTI , Małgorzata HANDZLIK

Date opened : 09-09-2013
Lapse date : 09-12-2013
Number of signatories : 65 - 10-12-2013

Parliamentary questions

26

Situation of migrants in Greece

07-03-2012 O-000058/2012

Establishment of a European credit rating agency

01-02-2012 E-001195/2012

EU measures to have acceptable interest rate for indebted eurozone member state bonds

05-12-2011 E-011766/2011

Report by the International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA) on Iran's nuclear programme

11-11-2011 E-010772/2011

Implementation of the Roma strategy

09-11-2011 O-000292/2011

Implementation of the Roma strategy

09-11-2011 O-000291/2011

VP/HR - Systematic torture in Afghanistan's internationally funded detention centres

31-10-2011 E-010257/2011

Declarations (7th parliamentary term)

Declaration of financial interests