Cecilia WIKSTRÖM : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Liberalerna (Sweden)

Chair 

  • 07-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Petitions
  • 23-01-2017 ... : Committee on Petitions
  • 01-02-2017 ... : Conference of Committee Chairs

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 06-07-2014 : Committee on Petitions
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 07-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Conference of Committee Chairs
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
  • 19-01-2017 / 22-01-2017 : Committee on Petitions
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 23-01-2017 / 31-01-2017 : Conference of Committee Chairs

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with India
  • 19-01-2017 / 09-02-2017 : Committee on Legal Affairs

Contact