Gérard R.P. FUCHS
  • Gérard R.P.
    FUCHS
  • France
  • Date of birth: 18 May 1940, Longjumeau

Political groups

  • 17.06.1981 / 23.07.1984 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 25.07.1989 / 20.04.1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21.04.1993 / 18.07.1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties

  • 17.06.1981 / 23.07.1984 : Parti socialiste (France)
  • 25.07.1989 / 18.07.1994 : Parti socialiste (France)

Vice-Chair

  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy

Member

  • 16.10.1981 / 23.07.1983 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15.01.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 28.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 27.04.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 11.02.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 26.05.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation to the EC-European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)