Sven GIEGOLD : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Bündnis 90/Die Grünen (Germany)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 / 23-10-2016 : Delegation to the EU-Albania Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-02-2015 / 30-11-2015 : Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect
  • 02-12-2015 / 02-08-2016 : Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect (TAXE 2)
  • 24-06-2016 / 13-12-2017 : Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 14-03-2018 ... : Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Budgets
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 24-10-2016 ... : Delegation to the EU-Albania Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
  • 19-01-2017 / 03-12-2018 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Budgets
  • 10-09-2018 / 14-11-2018 : Special Committee on Terrorism

Contact