Arnaud DANJEAN : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 29-05-2015 : Union pour un Mouvement Populaire (France)
  • 30-05-2015 ... : Les Républicains (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 04-09-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 14-07-2014 / 03-09-2014 : Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 12-09-2017 / 14-11-2018 : Special Committee on Terrorism

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Budgets
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Budgets

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    13E157
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T10067
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    Parlement européen
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 13E157
    1047 Bruxelles
     
    Contact data: