Joachim ZELLER : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 07-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 23-01-2017 ... : Committee on Regional Development

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 06-07-2014 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2017 / 22-01-2017 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Development
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Budgetary Control

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Development
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
  • 25-05-2016 / 18-01-2017 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Subcommittee on Human Rights

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    15E130
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T10084
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 15E130
    1047 Brussels
     
    Contact data: