Emilio COLOMBO : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 10-06-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 11-06-1992 / 01-08-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 01-08-1992 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 19-01-1990 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 19-01-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 01-08-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 28-09-1989 : Political Affairs Committee