Paul NUTTALL : 7th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 14-07-2009 / 30-06-2014 : Europe of freedom and democracy Group - Member

National parties 

  • 14-07-2009 / 30-06-2014 : United Kingdom Independence Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 16-07-2009 / 18-01-2012 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 19-01-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

Substitute 

  • 16-07-2009 / 18-01-2012 : Committee on Culture and Education
  • 29-03-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on Culture and Education

Activities 

Motions for resolutions 
Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 133

Parliamentary questions 
Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128

Declarations 

Declaration of financial interests 

Contact