Paul NUTTALL : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 15-10-2014 : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Member
  • 16-10-2014 / 19-10-2014 : Non-attached Members
  • 20-10-2014 ... : Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 08-12-2018 : United Kingdom Independence Party (United Kingdom)
  • 09-12-2018 / 14-02-2019 : Independent (United Kingdom)
  • 15-02-2019 ... : The Brexit Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 11-09-2017 ... : Committee on Regional Development

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Culture and Education
  • 30-08-2017 / 06-11-2017 : Committee on Development
  • 22-01-2018 / 12-06-2018 : Committee on Budgets
  • 22-01-2018 ... : Committee on Budgetary Control

Contact