Norica NICOLAI : 7th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 14-07-2009 / 19-07-2009 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member
  • 20-07-2009 / 30-06-2014 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 14-07-2009 / 30-06-2014 : Partidul Naţional Liberal (Romania)

Vice-Chair 

  • 20-07-2009 / 18-01-2012 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 25-01-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence

Member 

  • 16-07-2009 / 19-07-2009 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 16-07-2009 / 18-01-2012 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 16-09-2009 / 30-06-2014 : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 19-01-2012 / 24-01-2012 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 19-01-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 10-09-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality

Substitute 

  • 16-07-2009 / 18-01-2012 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 16-07-2009 / 18-01-2012 : Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
  • 16-09-2009 / 13-04-2013 : Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2012 / 09-09-2012 : Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
  • 19-01-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on Petitions
  • 14-04-2013 / 30-06-2014 : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Declarations 

Declaration of financial interests