Norica NICOLAI : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 06-07-2014 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member
  • 07-07-2014 / 04-11-2014 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member
  • 05-11-2014 / 31-01-2017 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Vice-Chair
  • 01-02-2017 ... : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 11-10-2015 : Partidul Naţional Liberal (Romania)
  • 12-10-2015 / 20-06-2016 : Independent (Romania)
  • 21-06-2016 ... : ALDE Romania (Romania)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee
  • 16-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Fisheries

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 06-07-2014 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 01-07-2014 / 06-07-2014 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 07-07-2014 / 12-10-2015 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 16-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 13-10-2015 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 13-10-2015 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 13-10-2015 / 18-01-2017 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 13-10-2015 ... : Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Regional Development
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Subcommittee on Security and Defence

Contact