Antonio IODICE : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 14-06-1990 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Vice-Chair
  • 15-06-1990 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 15-09-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-12-1992 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union

Substitute 

  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 15-01-1992 / 06-01-1994 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 18-12-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America