Paulo RANGEL : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Partido Social Democrata (Portugal)

Chair 

  • 13-10-2014 / 12-02-2017 : Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil

Vice-Chair 

  • 07-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 06-04-2017 ... : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 06-07-2014 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 / 12-10-2014 : Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil
  • 14-07-2014 / 12-02-2017 : Delegation for relations with Mercosur
  • 14-07-2014 / 12-02-2017 : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 13-10-2014 / 12-02-2017 : Conference of Delegation Chairs
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 15-02-2017 / 05-04-2017 : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 15-02-2017 ... : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 15-02-2017 ... : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean

Contact