Kay SWINBURNE : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Conservative Party (United Kingdom)

Vice-Chair 

  • 09-03-2017 ... : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 / 13-12-2016 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-02-2015 / 08-03-2015 : Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect
  • 24-06-2016 / 13-12-2017 : Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
  • 14-12-2016 ... : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 19-01-2017 / 08-03-2017 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 09-03-2015 / 30-11-2015 : Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect
  • 02-12-2015 / 02-08-2016 : Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect (TAXE 2)
  • 19-01-2017 / 22-03-2018 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Willy Brandt
    05M065
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T11061
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Willy Brandt 05M065
    1047 Brussels
     
    Contact data: