Izaskun BILBAO BARANDICA : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 04-11-2014 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member
  • 05-11-2014 / 31-01-2017 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Vice-Chair
  • 01-02-2017 ... : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Partido Nacionalista Vasco (Spain)

Vice-Chair 

  • 13-10-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 14-07-2014 / 12-10-2014 : Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 24-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Fisheries
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality

Contact