Lelio LAGORIO : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Partito socialista italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 19-11-1990 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 26-07-1989 / 19-11-1990 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 12-10-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1992 : Delegation to the EC-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 11-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Iceland
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Iceland
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Iceland

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 15-09-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 15-09-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgets
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgets
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee