Alberto MICHELINI : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Malta
  • 05-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 17-02-1991 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 04-02-1992 : Delegation to the EC-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 17-12-1992 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media

Substitute 

  • 18-02-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 18-12-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media