Christian de la MALÈNE : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Chair

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation to the EEC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee