Bernard THAREAU : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 18-11-1990 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development