Jacques TAURAN : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 12-05-1991 : Technical Group of the European Right - Member
  • 13-05-1991 / 18-07-1994 : Technical Group of the European Right - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Front national (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Iceland
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Iceland
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Iceland