Calogero LO GIUDICE : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 11-02-1990 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 12-02-1990 / 20-01-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 21-01-1992 / 03-02-1993 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 04-02-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgets
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with The United Nations Organisation
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgets
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-06-1991 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Petitions
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy