Martin HOLZFUSS : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Freie Demokratische Partei (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgets
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Czechoslovakia
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Czechoslovakia
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic