Jean-Louis BORLOO : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 04-09-1992 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 04-09-1992 : sans étiquette (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 15-01-1992 / 04-09-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 15-01-1992 / 04-09-1992 : Delegation for relations with Iceland

Substitute 

  • 29-05-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 04-09-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation