Giuliano FERRARA : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 17-04-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member
  • 18-04-1994 / 11-05-1994 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 31-12-1990 : Partito socialista italiano (Italy)
  • 01-01-1991 / 11-05-1994 : Indipendente (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with The United Nations Organisation
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Finland
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-05-1994 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 15-05-1992 / 12-06-1992 : Committee on Petitions
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Finland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 11-05-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Finland Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 12-10-1990 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 26-10-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 20-03-1992 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Czechoslovakia
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-05-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 27-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of Yugoslavia
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of former Yugoslavia
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic
  • 01-02-1994 / 11-05-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of former Yugoslavia
  • 01-02-1994 / 11-05-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic