Enrico FERRI : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Partito socialista democratico italiano (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 15-09-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgets
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 30-10-1990 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 31-10-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15-01-1992 / 12-07-1993 : Committee on Transport and Tourism