Enrico FERRI : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 14-12-1994 : Non-attached
  • 15-12-1994 / 04-07-1995 : Forza Europa Group - Member
  • 05-07-1995 / 19-09-1995 : Group Union for Europe - Member
  • 20-09-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-09-1995 : Partito socialista democratico italiano (Italy)
  • 20-09-1995 / 12-10-1998 : Centro cristiano democratico (Italy)
  • 13-10-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Unione democratica per la Repubblica (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 30-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 29-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 19-01-1995 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 20-06-1995 / 28-08-1995 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 28-08-1995 / 27-10-1995 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 12-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee