Salvatore LIMA : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 21-01-1982 / 27-10-1983 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Malta