Salvatore LIMA : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 12-03-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 12-03-1992 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 11-03-1990 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 12-03-1990 / 18-02-1991 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 15-01-1992 / 12-03-1992 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Substitute 

  • 12-03-1990 / 10-05-1990 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 16-05-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 13-06-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 15-01-1992 / 12-03-1992 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 15-01-1992 / 12-03-1992 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media