Nora MEBRAK-ZAïDI : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Ally
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Ally

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : apparenté Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 15-09-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries

Substitute 

  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union