Maria MAGNANI NOYA : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 15-01-1992 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Partito socialista italiano (Italy)

Vice-President 

  • 14-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : European Parliament
  • 14-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 03-04-1990 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 27-07-1989 / 03-04-1990 : Membres fron the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribben and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 18-05-1990 / 11-10-1990 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 13-09-1990 / 12-09-1991 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 12-10-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 19-11-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 04-04-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania