Marco TARADASH : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 15-04-1994 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member
  • 16-04-1994 / 02-05-1994 : Non-attached
  • 03-05-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Lega antiproibizionisti droga (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 27-07-1989 / 12-09-1990 : Membres fron the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribben and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13-09-1990 / 12-09-1991 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13-09-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between ACP and EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Israel

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Petitions
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico